isexiiindia

Just another WordPress.com site

BRAND IMAGE 2010

Posted by classiindia on April 23, 2010

BRAND IMAGE

Company/Country Retail Sales
in 2004 ($)*

1. Wal-Mart , USA 2,85,22,20,00,000

2. Carrefour, France 89,56,80,00,000

3. Home Depot, uSA 73,09,40,00,000

4. Metro, Germany 69,78,10,00,000

5. Tesco, UK 62,50,50,00,000

6. Kroger, USA 56,43,40,00,000

7. Costco, USA 47,14,60,00,000

8. Target, USA 45,68,20,00,000

9. Koninklijke,Netherlands 44,79,30,00,000

10. Aldi, Germany 42,90,60,00,000

ENERGY

Oil- Cosuming Countries

Country Consumption 2005 (Tones)

1. USA 1,04,12,43,254

2. China 36,07,86,488

3. Japan 26,91,84,419

4. Russia 14,33,00,469

5. Germany 13,39,30,823

6. India 12,75,37,417

7. South Korea 11,62,93,842

8. Canada 11,03,41,361

9. France 10,26,25,182

10. Saudi Arabia 9,61,21,545

World Total 4,15,25,16,898

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: